Your Queensland Labor Team
State Government
Candidates
Members of Parliament
Steven Miles
Member for Murrumba
Premier
Premier
Leeanne Enoch
Member for Algester
Minister for Treaty, Minister for Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Partnerships, Minister for Communities and Minister for the Arts
Minister for Treaty, Minister for Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Partnerships, Minister for Communities and Minister for the Arts
Bart Mellish
Member for Aspley
Minister for Transport and Main Roads and Minister for Digital Services
Minister for Transport and Main Roads and Minister for Digital Services
Chris Whiting
Member for Bancroft
Craig Crawford
Member for Barron River
Di Farmer
Member for Bulimba
Minister for Education and Minister for Youth Justice
Minister for Education and Minister for Youth Justice
Tom Smith
Member for Bundaberg
Lance McCallum
Member for Bundamba
Minister for Employment and Small Business and Minister for Training and Skills Development
Minister for Employment and Small Business and Minister for Training and Skills Development
Michael Healy
Member for Cairns
Minister for Tourism and Sport
Minister for Tourism and Sport
Jason Hunt
Member for Caloundra
Don Brown
Member for Capalaba
Jonty Bush
Member for Cooper
Mark Furner
Member for Ferny Grove
Minister for Agricultural Industry Development and Fisheries and Minister for Rural Communities
Minister for Agricultural Industry Development and Fisheries and Minister for Rural Communities
Meaghan Scanlon
Member for Gaven
Minister for Housing, Local Government and Planning and Minister for Public Works
Minister for Housing, Local Government and Planning and Minister for Public Works
Glenn Butcher
Member for Gladstone
Minister for Regional Development and Manufacturing and Minister for Water
Minister for Regional Development and Manufacturing and Minister for Water
Joe Kelly
Member for Greenslopes
Adrian Tantari
Member for Hervey Bay
Jennifer Howard
Member for Ipswich
Charis Mullen
Member for Jordan
Minister for Child Safety, Minister for Seniors and Disability Services and Minister for Multicultural Affairs
Minister for Child Safety, Minister for Seniors and Disability Services and Minister for Multicultural Affairs
Brittany Lauga
Member for Keppel
Shane King
Member for Kurwongbah
Linus Power
Member for Logan
Joan Pease
Member for Lytton
Melissa McMahon
Member for Macalister
Grace Grace
Member for McConnel
Minister for State Development and Infrastructure, Minister for Industrial Relations and Minister for Racing
Minister for State Development and Infrastructure, Minister for Industrial Relations and Minister for Racing
Julieanne Gilbert
Member for Mackay
Corrine McMillan
Member for Mansfield
Bruce Saunders
Member for Maryborough
Mark Bailey
Member for Miller
Mark Ryan
Member for Morayfield
Minister for Police and Community Safety
Minister for Police and Community Safety
Jess Pugh
Member for Mount Ommaney
Curtis Pitt
Member for Mulgrave
Speaker
Speaker
Les Walker
Member for Mundingburra
Rob Skelton
Member for Nicklin
Leanne Linard
Member for Nudgee
Minister for the Environment and the Great Barrier Reef and Minister for Science and Innovation
Minister for the Environment and the Great Barrier Reef and Minister for Science and Innovation
Nikki Boyd
Member for Pine Rivers
Minister for Fire and Disaster Recovery and Minister for Corrective Services
Minister for Fire and Disaster Recovery and Minister for Corrective Services
Ali King
Member for Pumicestone
Yvette D’Ath
Member for Redcliffe
Attorney-General and Minister for Justice and Minister for the Prevention of Domestic and Family Violence
Attorney-General and Minister for Justice and Minister for the Prevention of Domestic and Family Violence
Kim Richards
Member for Redlands
Barry O’Rourke
Member for Rockhampton
Stirling Hinchliffe
Member for Sandgate
Mick de Brenni
Member for Springwood
Minister for Energy and Clean Economy Jobs
Minister for Energy and Clean Economy Jobs
Jimmy Sullivan
Member for Stafford
James Martin
Member for Stretton
Aaron Harper
Member for Thuringowa
Peter Russo
Member for Toohey
Scott Stewart
Member for Townsville
Minister for Resources and Critical Minerals
Minister for Resources and Critical Minerals
Shannon Fentiman
Member for Waterford
Minister for Health, Mental Health and Ambulance Services and Minister for Women
Minister for Health, Mental Health and Ambulance Services and Minister for Women
Cameron Dick
Member for Woodridge
Deputy Premier, Treasurer and Minister for Trade and Investment
Deputy Premier, Treasurer and Minister for Trade and Investment